Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Subscription Renewal Of Adobe Acrobat Pro Dc Adobe Photoshop Cc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4785961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PSR IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1668591
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Akshay Hemant Walimbe
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
The Automotive Research Association Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERIC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS | 25-03-2024 15:50:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LDS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-03-2024 17:56:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | 16-03-2024 17:47:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAVIR COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 15:40:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PSR IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 17:48:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSR IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Subscription renewal of Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Adobe Photoshop CC | 1414060.17 | L1 |
| 2 | GENERIC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Subscription renewal of Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Adobe Photoshop CC | 1538050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LDS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Subscription renewal of Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Adobe Photoshop CC | 1546880.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHAVIR COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Subscription renewal of Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Adobe Photoshop CC | 1603155.84 | L4 |
| 5 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Subscription renewal of Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Adobe Photoshop CC | 1889830.51 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Subscription renewal of Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Adobe Photoshop CC | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1668591.000 |