Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adobe Acrobat Pro Dc Licensing Subscription Education For 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro Dc Licensing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5355117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNOFIRM SOLUTIONS LLP
Contract Value
1590050.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Priya V Prakash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Management (iim)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2024 13:54:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLIANCE TECH SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-09-2024 12:02:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARG TECHNOLOGIES | - | 01-10-2024 18:58:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-10-2024 17:17:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CENTURY COMPUTERS | - | 01-10-2024 12:29:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FINECONS LIMITED | - | 01-10-2024 16:38:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | HYK ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2024 08:13:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ILIOSDIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-10-2024 18:40:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-10-2024 10:30:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 25-09-2024 21:08:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | LAYOTS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-10-2024 11:50:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 21-09-2024 14:24:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | MAXWELL AUTOMATION & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-10-2024 17:48:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | NORVEL SOLUTIONS | - | 01-10-2024 18:15:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | PRASOFT IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2024 19:07:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-10-2024 11:58:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2024 10:05:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | TECHNOFIRM SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 30-09-2024 16:23:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | - | 30-09-2024 12:05:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 810100.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | TECHNOFIRM SOLUTIONS LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 1590050.40 | L1 |
| 3 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 1707036.12 | L2 |
| 4 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 1730211.00 | L3 |
| 5 | PRASOFT IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 1734015.90 | L4 |
| 6 | ALLIANCE TECH SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 1821696.00 | L5 |
| 7 | FINECONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 1822457.97 | L6 |
| 8 | MAXWELL AUTOMATION & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 1834523.00 | L7 |
| 9 | ARG TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 1850446.00 | L8 |
| 10 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 1918120.00 | L9 |
| 11 | RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 1927950.00 | L10 |
| 12 | ILIOSDIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 1952211.98 | L11 |
| 13 | CENTURY COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 2120850.00 | L12 |
| 14 | NORVEL SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 2261816.00 | L13 |
| 15 | HYK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 2277260.00 | L14 |
| 16 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 2291800.00 | L15 |
| 17 | SAI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 2316650.00 | L16 |
| 18 | LAYOTS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 2892260.00 | L17 |
| 19 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year,Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing | 5958276.00 | L18 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 503466.800 |
| Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 2nd Year | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 503466.800 |
| Adobe Acrobat Pro DC Licensing Subscription - Education for 3rd Year | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 503466.800 |
| Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps Licensing Subscription - Education for 1st Year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26550.000 |
| Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps Licensing Subscription - Education for 2nd Year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26550.000 |
| Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps Licensing Subscription - Education for 3rd Year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26550.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type