Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Metal Beam Crash Barrier Safety Fencing Between Rmu Chru Section And Lku Rupc Section. (Total=24.42 Km). (I) Under Sanction Work Of Provision Of Safety Fencing (88.12 Km) Between Rupc Rmu Section In View Of Raising For Speed Up To 130 Kmph). (Ii) Under Sanction Work Of Provision Of Safety Fencing (37.88 Km) Between Lku Rupc Section In View Of Raising For Speed Up To 130 Kmph).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73939181 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-IZN-2024-52 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7.27 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/73939181/viewNitPdf_4499518.pdf |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 01:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of metal beam crash barrier safety fencing between blqr-rupc section (total=31 km). (under sanction work of provision of safety fencing (88.12 km) between rupc-rmu section in view of raising for speed up to 130 kmph).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of metal beam crash barrier safety fencing between chru-blqr section (total=40 km). (under sanction work of provision of safety fencing (88.12 km) between rupc-rmu section in view of raising for speed up to 130 kmph).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous telecom work in connection to provision of safety fencing in rupc-rmu section of izn div.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of sub way (lhs) at trespassing at km 48/12 for raising of track speed 130 kmph in lku-rmu section. (box pushing method) (under sanctioned work of construction of sub way (lhs) at trespassing at km 48/12 and 31/4-5 for raising of track speed 130 kmph in lku-rmu section. (box pushing method))
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVijayawada division: gdr-kvdu section (sr.den/south/bza): safety fencing / boundary wall for 130 kmph using fixed knot fencing for 15km fencing length(phase-i).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of boundary wall with precast panel and precast column along railway track between rmu-lku section in izn division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of safety fencing between varanasi-prayagraj rambag section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVijayawada division:kvdu-pua section provision of safety fencing / boundary wall for 130 kmph using precast rcc panels inverted t elements for 15 km fencing lengthphase-i in den central bza section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS&t work in connection with (a) provision of safety fencing for rising of sectional speed to 130 kmph ( 34 . 056 km ) in mjp-bksl section under aen/sbg (phase-ii) . (b) provision of safety fencing for rising of sectional speed to 130 kmph (25.45 km) in jmp-keul section under aen/jmp ( phase-ii), (c) provision of safety fencing for rising of sectional speed to 130 kmph (28.11 km) in bgp-jmp section under aen/jmp.( phase-ii) (d) provision of safety fencing for rising of sectional speed to
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision/improvement of trolly refugees in rmu-kgm, mb-rmr & lku-kpv section under aden/kpv section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type