Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Boundary Wall With Precast Panel And Precast Column Along Railway Track Between Rmu Lku Section In Izn Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76063054 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-IZN-2024-125 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 11.46 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/76063054/viewNitPdf_4630659.pdf |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of boundary wall with precast psc panel & precast psc column and precast rcc footing & column cap along railway track between rmu-lku section in izn division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rcc boundary wall using precast rcc panel and precast rcc column at coaching complex at tpu station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrecast cement panel,column or post,column foundation,labour material and transport work charges fo
Read more
Precast cement panel,column or post,column foundation,labour material and transport work charges fo
Read more
Balance work of construction of limited height subway (lhs) in lieu of lc no 35 and 46 of rmu-lku section. (under sanction work of subways in lieu of level crossings (17 nos) in jurisdiction of sr den-1/izn in izn division.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of sub way (lhs) at trespassing at km 48/12 for raising of track speed 130 kmph in lku-rmu section. (box pushing method) (under sanctioned work of construction of sub way (lhs) at trespassing at km 48/12 and 31/4-5 for raising of track speed 130 kmph in lku-rmu section. (box pushing method))
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of safety fencing with rcc boundary wall etc. with precast panel & pre cast column in rbl-utr section under sr.den-ii-lko
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWidening of railway siding road and development of pathway between railway track at piyala lpg plant
Widening of railway siding road and development of pathway between railway track at piyala lpg plant
Read moreConstruction of metal beam crash barrier safety fencing between rmu-chru section and lku- rupc section. (total=24.42 km). (i) under sanction work of provision of safety fencing (88.12 km) between rupc-rmu section in view of raising for speed up to 130 kmph). (ii) under sanction work of provision of safety fencing (37.88 km) between lku-rupc section in view of raising for speed up to 130 kmph).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of boundary wall along the railway track at dtps, dvc. (length of boundary wall 880 metres)
Construction of boundary wall along the railway track at dtps, dvc. 
 (length of boundary wall 880 metres)
Read moreof your Industry type