Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Temephos As Per Is 8498 (V2),Deltamethrin Ulv As Per Is 15227,Pyrethrum Extract
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5266623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Dev Ganga Trading Company
Contract Value
518500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Renu Joshi
Department:
Urban Development Directorate Of Uttarakhand
Organisation:
State Urban Development Authority
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dev Ganga Trading Company | Make : TAMIER--KALYANI INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : TAMIER | 24-08-2024 08:42:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KR ENTERPRISES | Make : TAMIER--KALYANI INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : TAMIER | 24-08-2024 07:35:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES | Make : SANTEM+ Model : SANTEM+ | 22-08-2024 15:21:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SANT ENTERPRISES | Make : TAMIER--KALYANI INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : TAMIER | 24-08-2024 12:22:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dev Ganga Trading Company | Item Categories : Temephos as per IS 8498 (V2),Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227,Pyrethrum Extract | 518500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Temephos as per IS 8498 (V2),Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227,Pyrethrum Extract | 521620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Temephos as per IS 8498 (V2),Deltamethrin ULV as per IS 15227,Pyrethrum Extract | 523940.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KING FOG Deltamethrin ULV as per IS: 15227 | KING FOG | Kingfog 1.25ULV | 100 | ₹ 227500.000 |
| XFOG--KALYANI INDUSTRIES LIMITED 98 percent Purity Pyrethrum Extract 2%, Size 1 liter in Steel Cans | XFOG--KALYANI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | XFOG | 100 | ₹ 196500.000 |
| TAMIER--KALYANI INDUSTRIES LIMITED Temephos, Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC) 5 | TAMIER--KALYANI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | TAMIER | 60 | ₹ 94500.000 |