Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover,Vr Goggle,Screen Protector Glass,Battery Cell,Cover Pouch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4030804 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRS DISTRIBUTORS | - | 30-10-2023 17:33:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | L1 TRADERS | - | 30-10-2023 17:27:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Swadeshi Bazaar | - | 20-10-2023 21:55:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COVER,VR Goggle,SCREEN PROTECTOR GLASS,BATTERY CELL,COVER POUCH | 90000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRS DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER,VR Goggle,SCREEN PROTECTOR GLASS,BATTERY CELL,COVER POUCH | 94370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Swadeshi Bazaar | Item Categories : COVER,VR Goggle,SCREEN PROTECTOR GLASS,BATTERY CELL,COVER POUCH | 98180.00 | L3 |