Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Heavy Duty Gearboxes 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Heavy Duty Gearboxes With Specific Technical Specifications: 🔸 Input Rotational Speed (I/P): 1000 Rpm 🔸 Gear Ratio: 35.5:1 🔸 Power: 18.5 Kw 🔸 Additional Requirement: Gearbox With A Gear Ratio Of 100:1 And Power Of 5.5 Kw 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Requirements And Industry Standards. Keywords: Gearbox, I/P 1000 Rpm, Ratio 35.5:1, 18.5 Kw, Gearbox, I/P 1000 Rpm, Ratio 100:1, 5.5 Kw, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gearbox, I/P: 1000 Rpm, Ratio: 35.5: 1, 18.5 Kw,Gearbox, I/P: 1000 Rpm, Ratio: 100: 1, 5.5 Kw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4937128 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
349280
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akshaya Kumar Bal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dee Kay Gears | Make : DEE KAY GEARS Model : DEE KAY GEARS Title : GEARBOX | 04-06-2024 14:31:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ENTELLCAD ENGINEERING | Make : ENTELLCAD Model : ECN-200 Title : HELICAL GEARBOX | 04-06-2024 14:35:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : IPM Model : GEARBOX,I/P:1000RPM,RATIO:35.5:1,18.5KW Title : GEARBOX, I/P: 1000RPM, RATIO: 35.5: 1, 18.5KW | 03-06-2024 16:19:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAX-GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Max-Gears Model : GEARBOX, I/P: 1000RPM, RATIO: 35.5: 1, 18.5KW Title : Helical Gearbox | 23-05-2024 07:40:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAION TECHNO PRODUCTS | Make : unbrand Model : GEAR BOX Title : ROSSI | 24-05-2024 17:58:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WEORKS Model : GEARBOX, I/P: 1000RPM, RATIO Title : GEARBOX, I/P: 1000RPM, RATIO: . . . | 03-06-2024 14:59:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VIGNESSH GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIGNESSH GEARS Model : VIGNESSH MAKE HELICAL GEAR BOX Title : VIGNESSH MAKE HELICAL GEAR BOX SIZE: FTN 200 RATIO: 35.5: 1 WITH HOLDBACK | 04-06-2024 12:01:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEARBOX, I/P: 1000RPM, RATIO: . . . | SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WEORKS | GEARBOX, I/P: 1000RPM, RATIO | 1 | ₹ 174640.000 |
| GEARBOX, I/P: 1000RPM, RATIO: . . . | SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WEORKS | GEARBOX, I/P: 1000RPM, RATIO | 1 | ₹ 174640.000 |