Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Motor And Generator 🔋 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Motor, Generator (Mtr, Sc), With Specifications Including 415 V, 132 M, 1000 Rpm, And 5.5 Kw. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Motor Generator, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtr, Sc, 415 V, 132 M, 1000 Rpm, 5.5 Kw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4849478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INNOVAS SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
311973.12
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Havells Model : MHEE132MZA6 Title : 5.5KW-Motor-4849478 | 29-04-2024 17:40:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDO PROFILES | Make : BCH ELECTRIC LIMITED Model : EC2-333-0602M Title : 5.5 KW 132M Frame 6P S1 duty IE2 TEFC B3 | 22-04-2024 18:10:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | INNOVAS SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAVELLS Model : 5.5KW SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR Title : 5.5KW SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR | 27-04-2024 11:06:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JESTEK ENGINEERING | Make : Hindustan Electric Model : 2HE2 133-0603_5.5KW6P132M Title : 5.5KW IE2 Squirrel Cage Induction Motor 6P 132M B3 | 29-04-2024 19:22:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : LUBI PUMPS & MOTORS Model : 5.5KW, 132M, 1000RPM Title : LUBI MOTOR | 29-04-2024 06:06:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Bharat Bijlee Limited Model : MTR, SC, 415V, 132M, 1000RPM, 5.5KW Title : 3 Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motor 5.5 KW | 30-04-2024 10:06:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | WHEEL BOARD AND COMPANY | Make : KEC Model : 5.5KW 6P MOTOR Title : 5.5KW 6P MOTOR | 11-04-2024 12:46:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INNOVAS SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415V, 132M, 1000RPM, 5.5KW | 264384.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WHEEL BOARD AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415V, 132M, 1000RPM, 5.5KW | 273091.53 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL (MII) | Item Categories : MTR, SC, 415V, 132M, 1000RPM, 5.5KW | 286176.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.5KW SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR | HAVELLS | 5.5KW SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR | 12 | ₹ 311973.120 |
Repairs to drain at thimmappayyanahally sc colony and construction of cc road from kyathagondanahally village sc colony in challakere taluk
Repairs to drain at thimmappayyanahally sc colony and construction of cc road from kyathagondanahally village sc colony in challakere taluk
Read moreMolakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-02(sc), 143.75 sq.ft
Molakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-02(sc), 143.75 sq.ft
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreConstruction of cc road and drain in sc colony of jajur village in challakere taluk
Construction of cc road and drain in sc colony of jajur village in challakere taluk
Read moreConstruction of cc road and drain in sc colony of parashurampura village in challakere taluk
Construction of cc road and drain in sc colony of parashurampura village in challakere taluk
Read moreConstruction of cc road and drain in sc colony of balenahalli village in challakere taluk
Construction of cc road and drain in sc colony of balenahalli village in challakere taluk
Read moreConstruction of cc road and drain in sc colony of jadekunte village in challakere taluk
Construction of cc road and drain in sc colony of jadekunte village in challakere taluk
Read moreConstruction of cc road and drain in sc colony of hulikunte bhovi colony in challakere taluk
Construction of cc road and drain in sc colony of hulikunte bhovi colony in challakere taluk
Read moreConstruction of c c road and drain at bhajantri (sc) colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Construction of c c road and drain at bhajantri (sc) colony in duradundi village of gokak taluka
Read moreof your Industry type