Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Minimum Wage Skilled; Others; Crane Operator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3601835 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 20:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UTTAM TRADELINK & SERVICES
354415.35
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABLESERVE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-06-2023 18:11:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ABOVE SECURE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2023 16:32:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ACCORD SALES CORPORATION | 24-06-2023 10:31:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ALISH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-07-2023 12:32:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | almighty manpower & security services | 01-07-2023 16:22:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 01-07-2023 13:35:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ARMED MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 29-06-2023 15:42:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISE | 29-06-2023 12:35:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Brothers associates | 27-06-2023 14:49:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | BSSENTERPRISES | 03-07-2023 10:12:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | COMMANDO SECURITY GROUP | 29-06-2023 11:38:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | CREATIVE MANPOWER SOLUTION | 01-07-2023 17:19:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | DAYAMATI ENTERPRISES | 29-06-2023 11:48:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | EAGLES EYE SECURITY SERVICE | 02-07-2023 13:07:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | ELITE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 01-07-2023 21:59:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | guardian securities | 29-06-2023 10:40:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | GUPTA ENTERPRISES | 24-06-2023 14:03:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | GURU NANAK SECURITY | 24-06-2023 11:52:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | HUMA BIZCON LLP | 01-07-2023 11:13:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | INDIAN CRAFTIO | 22-06-2023 20:49:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | INDUS SERVICES | 01-07-2023 09:36:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | JAGADVYAPI FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2023 05:20:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 03-07-2023 08:17:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | JLD BUILDCON | 25-06-2023 13:29:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | jsp outsourcing services | 02-07-2023 13:40:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | KAMAL SINGH AND SONS COMPANY | 02-07-2023 22:16:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | kan enterprise | 24-06-2023 17:36:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | Kesar Associate | 24-06-2023 16:58:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 29 | KEVIN SERVICES | 27-06-2023 20:45:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | KHUSHI CORPORATION | 29-06-2023 09:46:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 31 | King And Angel Diamond Services Pvt Ltd | 02-07-2023 10:02:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2023 15:36:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | NEW MOON SECURITY GROUP | 03-07-2023 01:18:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 34 | NEXT TECH SOLUTIONS | 29-06-2023 18:50:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | PERCEPTA MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-07-2023 09:17:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | PHOENIX PROTECTIVE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2023 14:27:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 37 | pinakine secure security solutions | 01-07-2023 17:20:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | PLUS 360 FAHRENHEIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2023 16:25:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 39 | R M ENTERPRISES | 02-07-2023 22:04:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | RACE INTER NATIONAL | 01-07-2023 15:19:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 41 | REAL SECURITY & MANPOWERS | 29-06-2023 18:45:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 42 | RED RANGERS SECURITY AND FACILITIES SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2023 09:54:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 43 | REGIONAL SERVICES | 29-06-2023 09:58:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | RIDDHI SIDDHI ENTERPRISE | 01-07-2023 19:41:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 45 | S N SECURITYGUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2023 15:28:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | S P SECURITY SERVICES | 30-06-2023 18:12:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 47 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 01-07-2023 14:15:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | Sai Enterprise | 24-06-2023 08:56:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 49 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-07-2023 09:18:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | Search N Connect | 23-06-2023 06:35:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | Seva Medical Agency | 02-07-2023 11:18:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 52 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISE | 30-06-2023 19:50:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 53 | SHIELD ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2023 01:07:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | SHIV INDUSTRIAL SECURITY SERVICES (REGD) | 02-07-2023 21:51:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 55 | SHREE OM ENTERPRISE | 23-06-2023 08:53:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 56 | SHWETA ENTERPRISES | 02-07-2023 09:09:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | SJTS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-07-2023 08:57:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 58 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 02-07-2023 13:14:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | SMARTLITEZONE INDIA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2023 20:33:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | SMS E SOLUTIONS | 03-07-2023 12:42:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 61 | smvd group secure services | 02-07-2023 12:13:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 62 | SPARK OUTSOURCE STATION | 01-07-2023 04:06:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 63 | SPECTRUM IT WORLD | 01-07-2023 16:02:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 64 | TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTION | 23-06-2023 09:37:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 65 | TREASURE OF JOY LIMITED | 03-07-2023 12:44:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 66 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 01-07-2023 11:08:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 67 | Tripathi Brothers Services Pvt Ltd | 02-07-2023 11:22:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 68 | TRUTH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2023 08:21:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 69 | URBAN HOME APPLIANCE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2023 16:09:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 70 | UTTAM TRADELINK & SERVICES | 29-06-2023 12:17:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 71 | vaikunth group enterprises | 02-07-2023 09:55:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 72 | VED ENTERPRISE | 24-06-2023 16:58:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brothers associates( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUS SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 3 | CREATIVE MANPOWER SOLUTION | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 4 | ABLESERVE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 5 | S P SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 6 | NEW MOON SECURITY GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 7 | Sai Enterprise( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 8 | ABOVE SECURE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 9 | UTTAM TRADELINK & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 10 | SHIV INDUSTRIAL SECURITY SERVICES (REGD)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 11 | Kesar Associate | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 12 | KHUSHI CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 13 | ALISH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 14 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 15 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 16 | REAL SECURITY & MANPOWERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 17 | SJTS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 18 | RACE INTER NATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 19 | SPECTRUM IT WORLD( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 20 | guardian securities( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 21 | kan enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 22 | jsp outsourcing services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 23 | HUMA BIZCON LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 24 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 25 | COMMANDO SECURITY GROUP | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 26 | ARMED MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 27 | SHREE OM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 28 | EAGLES EYE SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 29 | VED ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 30 | SPARK OUTSOURCE STATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 354415.35 | L1 |
| 31 | RIDDHI SIDDHI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 386846.46 | L2 |
| 32 | JLD BUILDCON( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | 561363.66 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Others; Crane Operator | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage | 2 | ₹ 354415.350 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Outsourcing of services of security guards, housekeeping’s (including sweepers) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardeners in government polytechnic, dehri-on-sone
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreDirectorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Directorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites request for proposal (rfp) for selection of an agency for supply of skilled and trained manpower at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali(bihar).
Read moreof your Industry type