Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Magnifying Lamp,Ultrasonic Machine,High Frequency Machine,Galvanic Machine,Vapozone,Uv Sterilizer,W
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4292876
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 09, 2023 23:02
End Date
Expired 19/12/2023

Expired 989 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1224559.8

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mahesh D
Ministry: Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department: Na
Organisation: Directorate General Of Employment And Training (dge&t)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Adam n' eve Clothing - 19-12-2023 00:30:30 MII Disqualified
2 Bista Engineering Group and Service (India) - 19-12-2023 09:57:01 MII Disqualified
3 FORTUNEX TECH SOLUTIONS - 19-12-2023 17:33:35 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S H & L ENTERPRISES. - 19-12-2023 17:47:18 MII Qualified
5 M/S S R COMPANY - 19-12-2023 15:26:56 MII Disqualified
6 MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-12-2023 17:19:58 MII Qualified
7 ROYAL INVENTION - 19-12-2023 01:12:32 MII MSE Disqualified
8 RUDRA INFRATECH - 19-12-2023 00:21:46 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Magnifying Lamp,Ultrasonic Machine,High Frequency Machine,Galvanic Machine,Vapozone,Uv Sterilizer,W 1224559.80 L1
2 FORTUNEX TECH SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Magnifying Lamp,Ultrasonic Machine,High Frequency Machine,Galvanic Machine,Vapozone,Uv Sterilizer,W 1408243.82 L2
3 M/S H & L ENTERPRISES. (MII) Item Categories : Magnifying Lamp,Ultrasonic Machine,High Frequency Machine,Galvanic Machine,Vapozone,Uv Sterilizer,W 1469471.76 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Magnifying Lamp NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9100.000
Ultrasonic Machine NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7540.000
High Frequency Machine NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7540.000
Galvanic Machine NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7540.000
Vapozone NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 11700.000
Uv Sterilizer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7150.000
Wood Lamp NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 19760.000
Refrigerator NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15160.000
Complete Facial Machine NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 50700.000
Air Brush Machine NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 200787.600
Uv Lamps NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3380.000
Geyser NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 23400.000
Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12500.000
Hair Dryer NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 22620.000
Curling Rod NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 11700.000
Crimping Machine NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 11700.000
Straightening Machine NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 18720.000
Electric Roller Set NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 12740.000
All Types Of Perming Rollers NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13780.000
G10 Body Massager NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 21450.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise