Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: 20 Mva Transformer Foundation Construction 🔋 The Department Of Power, State Government/Ut, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Construction Of A 20 Mva 66/11 Kv Transformer Foundation Plinth Along With Allied Civil Works At 220 Kv S/S Singhawala. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 872 Emd: Inr 15,000 Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Execute Complex Civil Works Projects, Particularly In The Power Sector. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are Required. Keywords: Construction, Transformer Foundation, Civil Works, Power Sector, Department Of Power, State Government/Ut, Bid, Emd, Tender Fee
Particulars Details
Title
Const. Of 20 Mva 66/11 Kv T/F Plinth And Allied Civil Works At 220 Kv S/S Singhawala.
Description
Const. Of 20 Mva 66/11 Kv T/F Plinth And Allied Civil Works At 220 Kv S/S Singhawala.
Organisation Department of Power | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_POWER_120943_1
Reference
Number
CWJ/T-33/2023-24
Tender Fee 872
EMD 15000
Tender Value -
Place at 220 KV S/S Singhawala.
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=247297

Start Date March 30, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 18/04/2024

Expired 871 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.