Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kit Bag Cricket,Cricket Bat,Batting Paid,Batting Gloves,Keeping Gloves,Keeping Paid,Cricket Helmet,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3906260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S Map India Co-operative Ltd
Contract Value
850012
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shahijahan Shah
Department:
Youth Services And Sports And Technical Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Technical Education Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alpha Sports Centre | - | 11-09-2023 18:36:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 11-09-2023 16:13:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KOHINOOR TRADERS | - | 10-09-2023 22:58:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S Map India Co-operative Ltd | - | 12-09-2023 11:22:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S TANUJA SPORTS | - | 09-09-2023 14:56:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 08-09-2023 15:26:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OLYMPIC SPORTS CENTER | - | 12-09-2023 12:38:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | PERVAIZ AHMED LONE | - | 12-09-2023 12:38:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TYCOON SPORTS | - | 10-09-2023 22:47:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | WANI CONSTRUCTIONS AND CO | - | 12-09-2023 01:20:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Map India Co-operative Ltd( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kit Bag Cricket,Cricket Bat,Batting Paid,Batting Gloves,Keeping Gloves,Keeping Paid,Cricket Helmet, | 850012.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Alpha Sports Centre | Item Categories : Kit Bag Cricket,Cricket Bat,Batting Paid,Batting Gloves,Keeping Gloves,Keeping Paid,Cricket Helmet, | 879870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KOHINOOR TRADERS | Item Categories : Kit Bag Cricket,Cricket Bat,Batting Paid,Batting Gloves,Keeping Gloves,Keeping Paid,Cricket Helmet, | 945190.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kit Bag Cricket | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 29250.000 |
| Cricket Bat | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 126477.000 |
| Batting Paid | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 89700.000 |
| Batting Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 58500.000 |
| Keeping Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 33150.000 |
| Keeping Paid | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 46605.000 |
| Cricket Helmet | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 93210.000 |
| Abd Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 14040.000 |
| Thigh Paid | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 14040.000 |
| Arm Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 14040.000 |
| Kabaddi Mats | NA | BOQ Item | 170 | ₹ 238000.000 |
| Cricket Mats | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Lawn Mowers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3000.000 |