Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kit Bag Cricket,Cricket Bat,Batting Paid,Batting Gloves,Keeping Gloves,Keeping Paid,Cricket Helmet,
Description
Organisation Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3905396
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 16:24
End Date
Expired 12/09/2023

Expired 1091 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M D F ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

46898

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shahijahan Shah
Department: Youth Services And Sports And Technical Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Technical Education Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAMIR SPORTS - 11-09-2023 21:36:39 MSE Disqualified
2 Alpha Sports Centre - 11-09-2023 18:31:07 N/A Qualified
3 CHADHA SPORTS REGD - 06-09-2023 12:30:13 MSE Disqualified
4 FASHION TRENDS - 05-09-2023 09:15:32 MSE Disqualified
5 Krishna Enterprises - 11-09-2023 14:42:26 MSE Disqualified
6 M D F ENTERPRISES - 12-09-2023 09:42:48 MSE Qualified
7 M/S KOHINOOR TRADERS - 10-09-2023 22:55:01 N/A Qualified
8 M/S TANUJA SPORTS - 05-09-2023 17:07:52 MSE Disqualified
9 MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 09-09-2023 15:45:01 MSE Disqualified
10 OLYMPIC SPORTS CENTER - 12-09-2023 10:54:14 N/A Disqualified
11 PERVAIZ AHMED LONE - 12-09-2023 09:51:41 MSE Disqualified
12 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-09-2023 16:29:28 MSE Disqualified
13 Sanjeev sports and sports wear - 10-09-2023 16:26:48 MSE Disqualified
14 TYCOON SPORTS - 10-09-2023 22:42:58 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M D F ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Kit Bag Cricket,Cricket Bat,Batting Paid,Batting Gloves,Keeping Gloves,Keeping Paid,Cricket Helmet, 46898.00 L1
2 M/S KOHINOOR TRADERS Item Categories : Kit Bag Cricket,Cricket Bat,Batting Paid,Batting Gloves,Keeping Gloves,Keeping Paid,Cricket Helmet, 50320.00 L2
3 Alpha Sports Centre Item Categories : Kit Bag Cricket,Cricket Bat,Batting Paid,Batting Gloves,Keeping Gloves,Keeping Paid,Cricket Helmet, 55688.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Kit Bag Cricket NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3698.000
Cricket Bat NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 10456.000
Batting Paid NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 6036.000
Batting Gloves NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3592.000
Keeping Gloves NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2698.000
Keeping Paid NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2698.000
Cricket Helmet NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4596.000
Abdominal Guard NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 716.000
Cricket Uniform NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 12408.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise