Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sainik Statue,Statue Of Kargil War Victory 04 Pcs,Param Veer Chakra Awardees Wall Mounted Bust Wit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4640106 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKRITI ARTS | - | 28-02-2024 16:44:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KANHA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 15:45:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ram Tirath Art | - | 29-02-2024 10:40:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 16:54:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ram Tirath Art(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Sainik Statue,Statue of Kargil War Victory -04 Pcs,Param Veer Chakra awardees Wall Mounted Bust wit | 1379654.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKRITI ARTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sainik Statue,Statue of Kargil War Victory -04 Pcs,Param Veer Chakra awardees Wall Mounted Bust wit | 1499410.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KANHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Sainik Statue,Statue of Kargil War Victory -04 Pcs,Param Veer Chakra awardees Wall Mounted Bust wit | 1670150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Sainik Statue,Statue of Kargil War Victory -04 Pcs,Param Veer Chakra awardees Wall Mounted Bust wit | 1855150.00 | L4 |