Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dhan Singh Thapa Bust,Granite Work With Material,Lighting,Brick Work,Param Vir Chakra Engraving
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4698909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIMAN AGRIWORKS | - | 07-03-2024 09:21:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS | - | 07-03-2024 08:40:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 08:25:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STAR TECH | - | 07-03-2024 08:35:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dhan Singh Thapa Bust,Granite work with material,Lighting,Brick work,Param Vir Chakra Engraving | 70000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dhan Singh Thapa Bust,Granite work with material,Lighting,Brick work,Param Vir Chakra Engraving | 84890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR TECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dhan Singh Thapa Bust,Granite work with material,Lighting,Brick work,Param Vir Chakra Engraving | 87110.00 | L3 |