Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
First Prize Winner Team,Second Prize Runner Up Team,Prize For Four Participating Teams,Player Of Th
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5188541
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 05, 2024 17:58
End Date
Expired 26/08/2024

Expired 739 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DAR TRADING CORP - 10-08-2024 09:59:27 MII Qualified
2 HI TECH SOLUTIONS - 10-08-2024 09:27:42 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S ZAIB ENTERPRISES - 10-08-2024 09:40:49 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HI TECH SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : First Prize Winner team,Second Prize Runner up team,Prize for four participating teams,Player of th 500000.00 L1
2 M/S ZAIB ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : First Prize Winner team,Second Prize Runner up team,Prize for four participating teams,Player of th 528100.00 L2
3 DAR TRADING CORP (MII) Item Categories : First Prize Winner team,Second Prize Runner up team,Prize for four participating teams,Player of th 542750.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise