Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Drum Type Reverser Assembly 🔁 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Tender For The Procurement Of A Drum Type Reverser, 6 Pole Complete Assembly, With A Capacity Of 1500 Amps. The Equipment Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In Clw Spec 4 Tts.101.005(a) Alt 8 And Conform To The Drawings Provided In Clw Drawing No.1 Twd.103.008 Alt 6. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Are Required To Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 48030. For Detailed Tender Documentation And Specifications, Please Refer To The Tender Document. Keywords: Drum Type Reverser, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Procurement, High Capacity, Electrical Equipment, Tender, Emd, Clw Specifications, Railways Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drum Type Reverser 6 Pole Complete Assembly Of 1500 Amps Capacity As Per Clw Spec 4 Tts.101.005(a) Alt 8 And Conforming To Clw Drawing No.1 Twd.103.008 Alt 6.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106378367 |
|
Reference Number |
25244481 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 48030 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106378367/viewNitPdf_4608148.pdf |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 10:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Reverser, 1500 amps. capacity for electric locos as per clw s drg. no. - 1twd.103.008 (alt. - 6) and clw s spec. no. 4tts.101.005 (a) (alt. - 8).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReverser switch assembly complete 1& 2 (j1 & j2) for electric loco to clw drg 1twd.103.008 alt-6.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCommutator switch assly. comp-3 [ctf-3] to drg. no. 1twd.103.028 alt-6 specn. no. 4tts.101.005 [a]. alt.8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCommutator switch assly. comp-3 [ctf-3] to drg. no. 1twd.103.028 alt-6 specn. no. 4tts.101.005 [a]. alt.8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of commutator switch assembly complete 1 and 2 as per clw specn no 4tts. 101.005[a] alt-8 with clw drg. no.1twd. 103.001 alt.6 [one set consisting of 1 no.ctf-1 and 1 no. ctf-2]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReverser switch 1500 amp for electric loco. clw specn. no.-4tts.101.005(a) alt-8 or latest. conforming rdso smi elrs/smi/0234 (rev.0) dtd.16.08.05
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReverser switch 1500 amp for electric loco specification :- clw specn. no.--4tts.101.005(a) alt-8 with latest conforming rdso smi elrs/smi/0234 (rev.0) dtd.16.08.05
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBraking excitation contactor (c145) as per clw specification no.4tts.113.001 alt 4 and clw drawing nos.1twd.113.039 alt-4 & 4twd.113.061 alt-2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBraking excitation contactor (c-145) to clw drg.no. 1twd 113.039 alt-4 & 4twd 113.061 alt-2 and specn no. 4tts/113.001 alt-4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectro magnetetic contactor assembly with two aux. contact blocks to clw s drg. no. - 1twd.291.033 (alt. - 9) & spec. no. - 4tts.291.001 (alt. - 8) type - 291-01 capacity - 80 amps.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type