Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Commutator Switch Assly. Comp 3 [Ctf 3] To Drg. No.
1 Twd.103.028 Alt 6 Specn. No. 4 Tts.101.005 [A]. Alt.8
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106240467 |
|
Reference Number |
19231827 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 46620 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012024/106240467/viewNitPdf_4450127.pdf |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 04:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Commutator switch assly. comp-3 [ctf-3] to drg. no. 1twd.103.028 alt-6 specn. no. 4tts.101.005 [a]. alt.8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of commutator switch assembly complete 1 and 2 as per clw specn no 4tts. 101.005[a] alt-8 with clw drg. no.1twd. 103.001 alt.6 [one set consisting of 1 no.ctf-1 and 1 no. ctf-2]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReverser, 1500 amps. capacity for electric locos as per clw s drg. no. - 1twd.103.008 (alt. - 6) and clw s spec. no. 4tts.101.005 (a) (alt. - 8).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDrum type reverser 6 pole complete assembly of 1500 amps capacity as per clw spec 4tts.101.005(a) alt-8 and conforming to clw drawing no.1twd.103.008 alt-6.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectro magnetic contactor assly. with two aux.contact blocks to clw s drg.no-1twd.291.033,alt-9 and spec.no.4tts.291.001 alt-8 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShunting contactor assly. drg. clw- 1twd.111.111 alt. 10 & 4twd.111.034 alt. 1 confirming to spec. 4tes.111.003 alt-3
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBraking excitation contactor (c-145) to clw drg.no. 1twd 113.039 alt-4 & 4twd 113.061 alt-2 and specn no. 4tts/113.001 alt-4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBraking excitation contactor (c145) as per clw specification no.4tts.113.001 alt 4 and clw drawing nos.1twd.113.039 alt-4 & 4twd.113.061 alt-2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBraking excitation contactor (c-145) to clw drg. no. 1twd 113.039 alt-4 & 4twd.113.061 alt-2 and specn no 4tts.113.001 alt-4 & 4tes.110.001 alt-4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreArc chute assly for line contactor to clw drg. no. 1twd.112.005 alt-2 and clw specn. no. 4tes.111.019. alt-3
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type