Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 📅 Deadline: May 13, 2024, 7:00 Pm Components Required: Clutch Plate Assembly Clutch Release Bearing Vane Pump Shaft Assembly (Axle) Armature Assembly Coolant Tank (Vehicular) 📬 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Clutch Plate Assembly, Clutch Release Bearing, Vane Pump, Shaft Assembly, Armature Assembly, Coolant Tank, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate Assy,Clutch Rel Bearing,Vane Pump,Shaft Assy Axle,Armature Assy,Tank Coolant Vehicular
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4881498 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 05-05-2024 21:31:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-05-2024 21:22:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage | - | 03-05-2024 21:13:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,CLUTCH REL BEARING,VANE PUMP,SHAFT ASSY AXLE,ARMATURE ASSY,TANK COOLANT VEHICULAR | 81228.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,CLUTCH REL BEARING,VANE PUMP,SHAFT ASSY AXLE,ARMATURE ASSY,TANK COOLANT VEHICULAR | 87544.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE ASSY,CLUTCH REL BEARING,VANE PUMP,SHAFT ASSY AXLE,ARMATURE ASSY,TANK COOLANT VEHICULAR | 88431.00 | L3 |