Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Simple 3 D Scanner,Buffing Wheel,Grinding Wheel,Metal Cutting Wheel,2.5 Ton Hydraulic Jack Repair Ki
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4628220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 19:06:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 22-02-2024 18:04:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K K GEO SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 16:21:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Pawan Enterprises | - | 14-02-2024 19:01:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | R S TRADERS | - | 14-02-2024 19:04:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pawan Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Simple 3D Scanner,Buffing wheel,Grinding wheel,Metal Cutting wheel,2.5 Ton Hydraulic jack repair ki | 49980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Simple 3D Scanner,Buffing wheel,Grinding wheel,Metal Cutting wheel,2.5 Ton Hydraulic jack repair ki | 53267.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Simple 3D Scanner,Buffing wheel,Grinding wheel,Metal Cutting wheel,2.5 Ton Hydraulic jack repair ki | 55137.00 | L3 |