Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Cutting Wheel,Cutting Wheel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3868170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A V TRADING CO
24200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V TRADING CO | Make : APIDOR Model : 125X6X22MM | 26-08-2023 13:55:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AAKRATI SALES & SERVICES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 04-09-2023 23:10:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | AIRCON SARA AGENCY | Make : NORTON Model : Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life | 09-09-2023 16:16:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | AVR Enterprises | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 14-09-2023 08:41:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Technical Solutions | Make : HIKOKI Model : GRINDING WHEEL 5" | 24-08-2023 12:42:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NAGINA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Bosch Model : Depressed Centre Grinding Wheel | 26-08-2023 17:28:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | S N PROJECTS | Make : HIKOKI Model : GRINDING WHEEL 5" | 14-09-2023 08:38:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHARP ABRASIVES | Make : FIRETECH Model : FIRETECH Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life 125x6x22.23 | 28-08-2023 17:15:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TRADITIONAL HOMES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 14-09-2023 08:31:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | ZEST ENTERPRISES | Make : NORTON Model : Norton Depressed Centre Grinding Wheel Spec.: 125x6x22.23mm | 05-09-2023 17:24:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V TRADING CO | Item Categories : Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Cutting Wheel,Cutting Wheel | 24200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARP ABRASIVES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Cutting Wheel,Cutting Wheel | 26314.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ZEST ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Cutting Wheel,Cutting Wheel | 29400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NAGINA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Cutting Wheel,Cutting Wheel | 31600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/s Technical Solutions | Item Categories : Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Cutting Wheel,Cutting Wheel | 32100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AVR Enterprises | Item Categories : Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Cutting Wheel,Cutting Wheel | 36510.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TRADITIONAL HOMES | Item Categories : Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Cutting Wheel,Cutting Wheel | 45600.00 | L7 |
| 8 | AAKRATI SALES & SERVICES | Item Categories : Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Cutting Wheel,Cutting Wheel | 50600.00 | L8 |
| 9 | S N PROJECTS | Item Categories : Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Cutting Wheel,Cutting Wheel | 54800.00 | L9 |
| 10 | AIRCON SARA AGENCY | Item Categories : Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life,Cutting Wheel,Cutting Wheel | 58500.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APIDOR Ferrous Metal true Recess Cutting Wheel | APIDOR | 125 MM DIA 1.2 MM THICK 22.23 MM BORE | 100 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| APIDOR Ferrous Metal false Recess Cutting Wheel | APIDOR | 180X3X22.23 MM | 100 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| APIDOR Alumium Oxide Depressed Centre Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life, 2 Years | APIDOR | 125X6X22MM | 100 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| APIDOR Alumium Oxide Depressed Centre Grinding Wheel With Shelf Life, 2 Years | APIDOR | Depressed Centre Grinding Wheel 180x7x22.23 | 100 | ₹ 9000.000 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreStructural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreof your Industry type