Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plywood For Gt Capital Parts Packing Storage,Procurement Of Plywood For Gt Capital Parts Packing St
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/5976019
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 26, 2025 20:30
End Date
Expired 18/03/2025

Expired 537 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Zenith Enterprises

Contract Value

313600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amrita
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A K ENTERPRISES Make : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage Model : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage Title : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage 07-03-2025 12:30:45 N/A Qualified
2 ANTO WOOD PACKERS Make : AWP Model : Packing Storage Title : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage 18-03-2025 14:12:55 MSE Qualified
3 IRONMONGERS GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage Title : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage 18-03-2025 14:26:13 N/A Qualified
4 KAMESWAR SAW MILL Make : KSM Model : PLYWOOD Title : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage 18-03-2025 14:25:21 N/A Qualified
5 m khandelwal traders&associates Make : NA Model : 8X4 12MM MR GRADE PLYWOOD 303 GRADE Title : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage 15-03-2025 15:49:16 N/A Qualified
6 NANDKUMAR DATTARAM KHETALE Make : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage Model : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage Title : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage 06-03-2025 15:50:57 N/A Disqualified
7 PARACKAL WOOD PACKERS Make : PWP Model : Packing Storage Title : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage 18-03-2025 12:54:43 MSE Qualified
8 prachi enterprises Make : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage Model : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage Title : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage 02-03-2025 22:53:08 N/A Qualified
9 RADHA MADHAV YARNS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Commercial Plywood Model : Commercial Plywood 8x4,12mm Title : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage 18-03-2025 09:35:24 N/A Qualified
10 S.M.PACKING & SAW MILL Make : Plywood For GT Capital Model : Plywood For GT Title : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage 05-03-2025 17:04:52 N/A Qualified
11 Zenith Enterprises Make : AARAV Model : PLYWOOD Title : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage 17-03-2025 23:23:41 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Zenith Enterprises Item Categories : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage,Procurement of Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing St 313600.00 L1
2 RADHA MADHAV YARNS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage,Procurement of Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing St 419200.00 L2
3 S.M.PACKING & SAW MILL Item Categories : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage,Procurement of Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing St 438400.00 L3
4 prachi enterprises Item Categories : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage,Procurement of Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing St 537600.00 L4
5 m khandelwal traders&associates Item Categories : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage,Procurement of Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing St 550400.00 L5
6 KAMESWAR SAW MILL Item Categories : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage,Procurement of Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing St 608000.00 L6
7 IRONMONGERS GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage,Procurement of Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing St 720000.00 L7
8 A K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage,Procurement of Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing St 864000.00 L8
9 PARACKAL WOOD PACKERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage,Procurement of Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing St 22003200.00 L9
10 ANTO WOOD PACKERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage,Procurement of Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing St 26154240.00 L10

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage AARAV PLYWOOD 3200 ₹ 156800.000
Procurement of Plywood For GT Capital Parts Packing Storage AARAV PLYWOOD 3200 ₹ 156800.000