Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compact Disc Cd,Dvd R,Ssd Sata,Cat 6 A Utp Patch Cord Molded Type 3 Mtr,Cat 6 A Utp Patch Cord Molded
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Legal Affairs | Ministry of Law and Justice |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3892113 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OM SAI CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
349156
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Misra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Law And Justice
Department:
Department Of Legal Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 17-09-2023 11:56:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S RAM CHANDRA CONTRACTOR | - | 21-09-2023 14:36:30 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Maashrita Infracon Businesses | - | 21-09-2023 14:25:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | OM SAI CONTRACTOR | - | 21-09-2023 13:49:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM SAI CONTRACTOR(MII) | Item Categories : compact disc cd,dvd r,SSD SATA,CAT 6A UTP patch cord molded type 3 mtr,CAT 6A UTP patch cord molded | 349156.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RAM CHANDRA CONTRACTOR (MII) | Item Categories : compact disc cd,dvd r,SSD SATA,CAT 6A UTP patch cord molded type 3 mtr,CAT 6A UTP patch cord molded | 401640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Maashrita Infracon Businesses (MII) | Item Categories : compact disc cd,dvd r,SSD SATA,CAT 6A UTP patch cord molded type 3 mtr,CAT 6A UTP patch cord molded | 420520.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| compact disc cd | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| dvd r | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| SSD SATA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| CAT 6A UTP patch cord molded type 3 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| CAT 6A UTP patch cord molded type 10 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Keyboard USB | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 74000.000 |
| Optical Mouse USB | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Keyboard and Mouse Combo Pack USB | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| Mouse Pad Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| CD Case square plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8900.000 |
| CD DVD Paper cover | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2560.000 |
| iso propyl alcohol | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 596.000 |
| Micro SD Card 16 GB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Micro SD Card 32 GB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10500.000 |