Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dsitc Of Audio Video System For Multipurpose Hall
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6099692
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 30, 2025 19:11
End Date
Expired 11/04/2025

Expired 514 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INNOVATIVE SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

13351322

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 57 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Puneet Singh Chauhan
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: Small Industries Development Bank Of India (sidbi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADJM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : DSITC of Audio Video System for multipurpose Hall Title : DSITC of Audio Video System for multipurpose Hall 16-04-2025 14:23:34 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : DSITC of Audio Video System Title : DSITC of Audio Video System for multipurpose Hall 15-04-2025 13:31:25 Start-up MSE Disqualified
3 INNOVATIVE SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : N/A Model : N/A Title : DSITC of Audio Video System for multipurpose Hall 16-04-2025 13:26:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INNOVATIVE SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : DSITC of Audio Video System for multipurpose Hall 13351322.00 L1
2 ADJM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : DSITC of Audio Video System for multipurpose Hall 15817800.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ICT charges for DSITC of Audio Video System for multipurpose Hall NA ICT 1 ₹ 2225221.000
DSITC of Audio Video System for multipurpose Hall N/A N/A 1 ₹ 11126101.000