Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence Vehicles 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cover Assy Clutch, Mounting Engine Rear, Bearing, Bearing Bush Ce, Bushing Sleeve, D E Bearing, And Field Coi Bushing. 🚫 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Tender Is For The Procurement Of High Quality Automotive Components Essential For The Maintenance And Operation Of Defence Vehicles. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence, Military Equipment, Bearings, Bushings, Clutch Assembly, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover Assy Clutch,Mounting Engine Rear,Bearing,Bearing Bush Ce,Bushing Sleeve,D E Bearing,Field Coi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4971207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axis Technology | - | 12-06-2024 19:35:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S OM TRADERS | - | 12-06-2024 19:02:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIBHUTI TRADERS | - | 12-06-2024 22:43:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COVER ASSY CLUTCH,MOUNTING ENGINE REAR,BEARING,BEARING BUSH CE,BUSHING SLEEVE,D E BEARING,FIELD COI | 15685.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Axis Technology (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER ASSY CLUTCH,MOUNTING ENGINE REAR,BEARING,BEARING BUSH CE,BUSHING SLEEVE,D E BEARING,FIELD COI | 16625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIBHUTI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER ASSY CLUTCH,MOUNTING ENGINE REAR,BEARING,BEARING BUSH CE,BUSHING SLEEVE,D E BEARING,FIELD COI | 18805.00 | L3 |