Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Wheel Brg,Bearing Frt Wheel,Mounting Engine Front,Cover Assy Clutch,Disc Clutch,Bearing,Assy U
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5454034 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 14:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 678 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL YOU NEED | - | 25-10-2024 20:10:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | - | 25-10-2024 19:43:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SN DefTech | - | 25-10-2024 19:49:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REAR WHEEL BRG,BEARING FRT WHEEL,MOUNTING ENGINE FRONT,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,DISC CLUTCH,BEARING,ASSY U | 38892.80 | L1 |
| 2 | SN DefTech (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REAR WHEEL BRG,BEARING FRT WHEEL,MOUNTING ENGINE FRONT,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,DISC CLUTCH,BEARING,ASSY U | 50400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALL YOU NEED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REAR WHEEL BRG,BEARING FRT WHEEL,MOUNTING ENGINE FRONT,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,DISC CLUTCH,BEARING,ASSY U | 57520.00 | L3 |