Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏥 Procurement Opportunity For Healthcare Facilities In Uttar Pradesh 🏥 The Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Medical Equipment And Infrastructure At Various Healthcare Centers, Including The District Hospital And Trauma Center, As Well As Community Health Centers In Konch And Kalpi. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines, To Enhance Healthcare Services In The Region. Keywords: Medical Equipment, Healthcare Facilities, Uttar Pradesh, Medical Health And Family Welfare Department, Procurement, Infrastructure, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
District Hospital And Trauma Center,Cummunity Health Center Konch,Cummunity Health Center Kalpi,Cum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4791295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Supply of drugs to district hospital and epidemic diseases hospital mysuru
Supply of drugs to district hospital and epidemic diseases hospital mysuru
Read moreSupply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Supply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Read moreSupply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Supply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreSupply of drugs for 8 namma clinics under district health and family welfare society davanagere district
Supply of drugs for 8 namma clinics under district health and family welfare society davanagere district
Read moreSupply of diet articles & bread to govt tb & chest diseases hospital mudushedde for the year 2026-27
Supply of diet articles & bread to govt tb & chest diseases hospital mudushedde for the year 2026-27
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreProvideing iec materials and stationary items under nhm uk district
Providing iec materials and stationary items under nhm uk district
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreof your Industry type