Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Elgi Make Control Valve Assy Wa For Elgi Part No.090344100 As Per Operating Remote Control Valve No: R 126 Port As Per Electromech Part No: Em/30/Pcws/Pt 1 Or M/S. Knorr Bremse Part No.I93279/Ki Or M/S Elgi Part No.090344100 Confirming To Clw Drg.No.1209 07.303 018 And Spec.No. Clw/Ms/3/050, Alt.6.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106578982 |
|
Reference Number |
57255010 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106583244/viewNitPdf_4838774.pdf |
| Start Date | January 18, 2025 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2025
Expired 576 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Operating remote control valve no:r-126 port as per electromech part no:em/30/pcws/pt-1 or its equivalent of m/s. knorr bremse part no.i93279/ki or m/s elgi part no.090344100 confirming to clw drg.no.1209-07.303-018 and spec.no. clw/ms/3/050, alt.6.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOperating remote control valve no:r-126 port as per electromech part no:em/30/pcws/pt-1 or its equivalent of m/s. knorr bremse part no.i93279/ki or m/s elgi part no.090344100 confirming to clw drg. no.1209-07.303-018 and spec.no. clw/ms/3/050, alt.6.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOperating remote control valve no.r-126 port confirming to clw spec.no. clw/ms/3/050, alt.6 to electromech part no.em/30/pcws/pt-1 or its equivalent in m/s knorr-bremse.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOperating remote control valve no.r-126 port confirming to clw spec.no. clw/ms/3/050, alt.6 to electromech part no.em/30/pcws/pt-1 or its equivalent in m/s knorr-bremse.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of levers for wiper, each consists of 02 items as follows. (i) lever fixed assy. rhwa60/65 as per elgi part no. eu6552081 or as per clw drg no. 1209-07.303-028, qty/set-01 set. (ii) lever fixed assy. lhwa60/65 as per elgi part no-eu6552082 or as per clw drg no. 1209-07.303-029 & clw drg no. 1209-07.303-027, qty/set-01 set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of levers for wiper, each consists of 02 items as follows. (i) lever fixed assy. rhwa60/65 as per elgi part no. eu6552081 or as per clw drg no. 1209-07.303-028, qty/set-01 set. (ii) lever fixed assy. lhwa60/65 as per elgi part no-eu6552082 or as per clw drg no. 1209-07.303-029 & clw drg no. 1209-07.303-027, qty/set-01 set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOperating remote control valve no.r-126 port electromech part no.em/3? /pcws/pt-1 or its equivalent in m/s knorr-bremse.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOperating remote control valve no.r-126 port electromech part no.em/3? /pcws/pt-1 or its equivalent in m/s knorr-bremse.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOperating remote control valve no.r-126 port electromech part no.em/3? /pcws/pt-1 or its equivalent in m/s knorr-bremse.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOperating remote control valve no.r-126 port electromech part no.em/3? /pcws/pt-1 or its equivalent in m/s knorr-bremse.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type