Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Levers For Wiper, Each Consists Of 02 Items As Follows. (I) Lever Fixed Assy. Rhwa60/65 As Per Elgi Part No. Eu6552081 Or As Per Clw Drg No. 1209 07.303 028, Qty/Set 01 Set. (Ii) Lever Fixed Assy. Lhwa60/65 As Per Elgi Part No Eu6552082 Or As Per Clw Drg No. 1209 07.303 029 & Clw Drg No. 1209 07.303 027, Qty/Set 01 Set.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106468119 |
|
Reference Number |
EE245138 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092024/106468119/viewNitPdf_4709121.pdf |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of levers for wiper, each consists of 02 items as follows. (i) lever fixed assy. rhwa60/65 as per elgi part no. eu6552081 or as per clw drg no. 1209-07.303-028, qty/set-01 set. (ii) lever fixed assy. lhwa60/65 as per elgi part no-eu6552082 or as per clw drg no. 1209-07.303-029 & clw drg no. 1209-07.303-027, qty/set-01 set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of levers for wiper arm as per clw specification no. clw/ms/3/050 alt .6 or latest. each consisting of 03 items as follows. (i) lever fixed assy. rhs as per clw drg no. 1209-07.303-028. qty/set. = 02 nos. (ii) lever fixed assy. lhs as per clw drg no. 1209- 07.303-029. qty/set. = 02 nos. (iii) lever extension assy. as per clw drg no. 1209-07.303-027. qty/set. = 02 nos. along with fasteners:- (1) screw cap hd socket m6 x 1-30lg as per clw drg no. 1209-18.406-311-005. qty/set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of levers for wiper, each consists of 03 items as follows. as per clw specification clw/ms/3/050 alt .6 (i) lever fixed assy. rhs as per clw drg no. 1209-07.303-028, qty/set-02 nos. (ii) lever fixed assy. lhs as per clw drg no. 1209- 07.303-029, qty/set-02 nos. (iii) lever extension assy. as per clw drg no. 1209-07.303-027, qty/set-02 nos. along with fasteners (1) screw cap hd socket m6x1-30lg as per clw drg no. 1209-18.406-311-005. qty per set-04 nos. (2) washer ( oversize ) m6 as pe
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of levers for wiper, each consists of 03 items as follows. as per clw specification clw/ms/3/050 alt .6 (i) lever fixed assy. rhs as per clw drg no. 1209-07.303-028, qty/set-02 nos. (ii) lever fixed assy. lhs as per clw drg no. 1209- 07.303-029, qty/set-02 nos. (iii) lever extension assy. as per clw drg no. 1209-07.303-027, qty/set-02 nos. along with fasteners (1) screw cap hd socket m6x1-30lg as per clw drg no. 1209-18.406-311-005. qty per set-04 nos. (2) washer ( oversize ) m6 as pe
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWater reservoir assy ( 8 ltr capacity) as per clw drg no.1209-07.303-020 & clw specification clw/ms/3/050 alt .6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOperating valve for wiper motor to clw drg. no.1209-07.303-018 for ac locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of wiper motor complete(consisting of lh & rh) as per clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/050, alt 6 and clw drg. no. 1209-07.303-019, alt 1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOperating valve for wiper motor for wap-7 & wag-9 (3 phase) class of loomotives as per clw s specn. no. clw/ms/3/050 alt. 6. clw s drg. no. 1209-08.032-023 & 1209-07.303-018.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares for wiper servo motor for [set of spares for wiper servo motor for three phase electric locomotives consisting of following items :- (1) lever extension assembly qty - 01 no. clw drg no. 1209-07.303-027, kbil part no. i.3.2404, elgi part no. eu6552080 (2) lever fixed assembly, (rhs) qty -01 no. clw drg. no. 1209-07-303-028 kbil part no. i.3.2403 elgi part no. eu6552081. (3) lever fixed assembly,(lhs) qty-01 no. clw drg no. 1209-07-303-029, kbil part no. i.3.2402, elgi part no.- e
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares for wiper servo motor for [set of spares for wiper servo motor for three phase electric locomotives consisting of following items :- (1) lever extension assembly qty - 01 no. clw drg no. 1209-07.303-027, kbil part no. i.3.2404, elgi part no. eu6552080 (2) lever fixed assembly, (rhs) qty -01 no. clw drg. no. 1209-07-303-028 kbil part no. i.3.2403 elgi part no. eu6552081. (3) lever fixed assembly,(lhs) qty-01 no. clw drg no. 1209-07-303-029, kbil part no. i.3.2402, elgi part no.- e
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type