Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inj Insulin Plain,Inj Nitroglyserin,Gloves Unsterile 7 Nitrile,Gloves Unsterile 7 Point 5 Nitrile,D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4650003 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEDAR SALES CORP | - | 26-02-2024 20:21:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 21:50:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 20:18:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inj insulin Plain,Inj Nitroglyserin,Gloves Unsterile 7 Nitrile,Gloves Unsterile 7 point 5 Nitrile,D | 192690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KEDAR SALES CORP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inj insulin Plain,Inj Nitroglyserin,Gloves Unsterile 7 Nitrile,Gloves Unsterile 7 point 5 Nitrile,D | 223174.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inj insulin Plain,Inj Nitroglyserin,Gloves Unsterile 7 Nitrile,Gloves Unsterile 7 point 5 Nitrile,D | 234682.00 | L3 |