Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Central Verge With Rcc Crash Barrier At Shivaji Marg From Uttam Nagar Metro Pillar No. 638 To Dwarka Metro Pillar No.802 Under Sub Division Wr 14, Division Wr 1 During 2025 26.
|
| Description |
Construction Of Central Verge With Rcc Crash Barrier At Shivaji Marg From Uttam Nagar Metro Pillar No. 638 To Dwarka Metro Pillar No.802 Under Sub Division Wr 14, Division Wr 1 During 2025 26.
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PWD_278088_1 |
|
Reference Number |
22/SE/WMC/PWD/2025-26 (28/EE/PWD/WR-1/2025-26) |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7.92 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Under WR-14 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://govtprocurement.delhi.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=366927 |
| Start Date | September 12, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2025
Expired 349 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of centre verge with precast r.c.c. crash barriers at shivaji marg from uttam nagar east metro piller no. 638 to dwarka mod metro piller no. 802 under sub division wr-14, division wr-1 during 2025-26.(recall)
Construction of centre verge with precast r.c.c. crash barriers at shivaji marg from uttam nagar east metro piller no. 638 to dwarka mod metro piller no. 802 under sub division wr-14, division wr-1 during 2025-26. (recall)
Read moreRoad restoration and repairing work on najagarh road from metro pillar no.638 to 802 (shivaji marg) and vikaspuri various roads which cut by different agencies like bses, djb and etc. under sub-division wr-14 during 2024-25.
Road restoration and repairing work on najagarh road from metro pillar no.638 to 802 (shivaji marg) and vikaspuri various roads which cut by different agencies like bses, djb and etc. under sub-division wr-14 during 2024-25.
Read moreRedevelopment of central verge on various roads under division wr-2 delhi during 2025-26. (sh providing and fixing of precast crash barrier/jersey barrier at central verge on vishal cinema road, shiv mandir road, road no. 28, shivaji college road
Redevelopment of central verge on various roads under division wr-2 delhi during 2025-26. (sh providing and fixing of precast crash barrier/jersey barrier at central verge on vishal cinema road, shiv mandir road, road no. 28, shivaji college road
Read moreImprovement of central verge with rcc crash barriers at road no 40 from metro pillar no 190 to zakhira pump house cut under pwd division nwr1 under sub division nwr13 during 2023 24
Improvement of central verge with rcc crash barriers at road no 40 from metro pillar no 190 to zakhira pump house cut under pwd division nwr1 under sub division nwr13 during 2023 24
Read moreImprovement of central verge with precast rcc crash barrier at road no.40 (vir banda vairagi marg) from metro pillar no. 100 to metro pillar no. 168 and swami narayan marg under pwd division north west road-1 under sub division nwr-13, during 2025-26
Improvement of central verge with precast rcc crash barrier at road no.40 (vir banda vairagi marg) from metro pillar no. 100 to metro pillar no. 168 and swami narayan marg under pwd division north west road-1 under sub division nwr-13, during 2025-26
Read moreConstruction of rcc crash barrier in central verge at road no.40 (vir banda bairagi marg) from metro pillar no.191 to 168, pwd division north west road-1 under sub division nw r-13 during 2024-25
Construction of rcc crash barrier in central verge at road no.40 (vir banda bairagi marg) from metro pillar no.191 to 168, pwd division north west road-1 under sub division nw r-13 during 2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type