Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
20 M3100000027 Submersible Dewatering Pump,50 M3100000084 Submersible Pump,60 M3100020089 Submersib
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3559449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KULKARNI PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITEDHARISON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Awadhesh Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARISON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 13:28:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HET ENGINEERING AND PUMPS INDUSTRIES | - | 25-06-2023 16:11:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KULKARNI PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2023 12:19:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M B H PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2023 15:03:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | ROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2023 16:52:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SB PUMP INDUSTRIES | - | 26-06-2023 16:37:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50-M3100000084-SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 305620.000 |
| 20-M3100000027-SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 345268.000 |