Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tc9765161727 Nace Flange Ss321 1/2" 600# Swrf,Tc9765161638 Nace Flange 3/4" 1500 Wnrtj, A182 F32
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5098351
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 27, 2024 16:44
End Date
Expired 08/07/2024

Expired 790 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SANGHVI EXIM LLPBALAJI METAL

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Eltem Chandraiah
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI METAL Make : BALAJI METAL Model : FLANGE Title : FLANGE 13-07-2024 16:33:27 N/A Evaluated
2 KISAAN DIE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KISAAN DIE TECH Model : KDT-4-WNF Title : Weld Neck Flange 03-07-2024 13:36:41 N/A Evaluated
3 KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2024 Title : FORGING FOR SEALING RING 05-07-2024 11:15:44 MSE Evaluated
4 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL SS / CS FLANGES AS PER SPEC Title : MFPL SS / CS FLANGES AS PER SPEC 03-07-2024 17:51:12 MSE Evaluated
5 RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RIPL Model : TC9765161727 - NACE FLANGE SS321 1/2" 600# SWRF Title : TC9765161727 - NACE FLANGE SS321 1/2" 600# SWRF 06-07-2024 14:31:16 MSE Evaluated
6 SANGHVI EXIM LLP Make : SANGHVI EXIM LLP Model : SELLP Title : FORGING AND FLANGES 04-07-2024 12:04:44 MSE Evaluated
7 UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FLANGES Model : FLANGES Title : FLANGES 03-07-2024 11:42:14 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FORGING AND FLANGES SANGHVI EXIM LLP SELLP 100 ₹ 58410.000
FORGING AND FLANGES SANGHVI EXIM LLP SELLP 100 ₹ 159654.000
FLANGE BALAJI METAL FLANGE 150 ₹ 79500.000
FLANGE BALAJI METAL FLANGE 200 ₹ 120000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise