Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pnbe Ddu Section Tsr/P = 76.429 T Km By Trt &Amp Trr/P = 20.969 Tkm, &Amp Pws Ppta Section Trr(p) =1.450 Tkm &Amp Dnr Ppta Section Trr(p) =2.640 Tkm And Other Miscellaneous Work In Jurisdiction Of Sr.Den/3/Dnr Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83857817 |
|
Reference Number |
W7ETender15OpenDNR25-26-1 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.41 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83857817/viewNitPdf_5086555.pdf |
| Start Date | August 30, 2025 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2025
Expired 350 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Trr-ctr: (i) pnbe - ddu: ctr(p) = 0.93 tkm. up km 548.00-548.93. (ii) pnbe - ddu: trr(p) = 1.70 tkm. dn km 551.00-552.70. (iii) pnbe-ddu: trr(p)= 1.70 tkm. up km 724.016-725.716. (iv) pnbe-ddu: trr(p)= 1.70 tkm. up km 725.716 - 727.416. (v) pnbe-ddu: trr(p)= 1.70 tkm. up km 727.416 - 729.116. (vi) pnbe-ddu: trr(p) = 1.414 tkm. up km 729.116 - 730.53. (vii) pnbe-ddu: trr(p) = 0.98 tkm. up & dn km 421.067-421.557.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComplete track renewal (ctr/p)=11.246 tkm. & through sleeper renewal (tsr/p) =26.350 tkm. by trt/pqrs. through rail renewal (trr/p)=16.230 tkm, trr(s)= 10.198 tkm. and other ancillary work between pnbe-ddu section under jurisdiction of sr.den/3/dnr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComplete track renewal (ctr/p)-8.231 tkm & trr/p-3.463 tkm work by pqrs between pnbe -gaya section of aden/jhd.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr 21.578 tkm , tbr 3.886 tkm & tsr(p) 3.35tkm by trt under sr.den/track/dnr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCtr(p)- 7.218 tkm & trr(p)- 6.865 tkm in bsl-bd section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLohardaga - tori - trr(p) - 42.143 tkm & muri - hatia - trr(p) - 13.907 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAzamgarh - shahganj - ctr(p)-1.600 tkm, trr(p)-1.400 tkm & trr(p) with isd- 8.100 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam -khandwa section - ctr(s/p) - 1.524 tkm & trr(s) - 3.963 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam -khandwa section - ctr(s/p) - 1.524 tkm & trr(s) - 3.963 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam -khandwa section - ctr(s/p) - 1.524 tkm & trr(s) - 3.963 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type