Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tin Sheet Powder Coated 16ft,Pipe 1.5 X1.5,Cgi Plain Sheet 8 X4 Inch,Jali Iron,Hinges And Door Acce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3974062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 01:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA DEEP SINGH G Enterprises | - | 24-09-2023 18:28:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU JI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-09-2023 18:19:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S P.C ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 22:28:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURU JI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tin Sheet powder Coated 16ft,Pipe 1.5 x1.5,CGI Plain Sheet 8 x4 Inch,Jali Iron,Hinges and door acce | 124910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BABA DEEP SINGH G Enterprises | Item Categories : Tin Sheet powder Coated 16ft,Pipe 1.5 x1.5,CGI Plain Sheet 8 x4 Inch,Jali Iron,Hinges and door acce | 135708.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S P.C ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tin Sheet powder Coated 16ft,Pipe 1.5 x1.5,CGI Plain Sheet 8 x4 Inch,Jali Iron,Hinges and door acce | 138040.00 | L3 |