Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement Bag,Concrete,Sand,Stone,Cgi Sheet Tin 12 X 3 Ft,Cgi Sheet Tin 10 X 3 Ft,Column,Conical Iron
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5248423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 16, 2024 02:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2024
Expired 676 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TRADERS | - | 30-10-2024 10:48:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BICKY ENTERPRISE | - | 30-10-2024 10:20:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | d k enterprises | - | 30-10-2024 18:09:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAI PRAKASH BAJAJ AND SONS | - | 30-10-2024 16:57:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Lakshya Sales & Supply | - | 29-10-2024 23:57:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Lanying Enterprise | - | 30-10-2024 14:15:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S LANGEY ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2024 19:59:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S LHAM NGUDUP HARDWARE | - | 29-10-2024 14:29:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S NORBU BROTHERS ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2024 17:50:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS | - | 30-10-2024 08:29:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE | - | 30-10-2024 17:37:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | S.F. ENTERPRISE | - | 30-10-2024 20:19:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SALASAR TRADERS | - | 30-10-2024 20:46:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Shaan Enterprise | - | 30-10-2024 12:49:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | TECHNO TRADERS | - | 30-10-2024 20:45:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LHAM NGUDUP HARDWARE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Cement bag,Concrete,Sand,Stone,CGI Sheet Tin 12 x 3 ft,CGI Sheet Tin 10 x 3 ft,Column,Conical Iron | 741390.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S LANGEY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Cement bag,Concrete,Sand,Stone,CGI Sheet Tin 12 x 3 ft,CGI Sheet Tin 10 x 3 ft,Column,Conical Iron | 780000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Lakshya Sales & Supply (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cement bag,Concrete,Sand,Stone,CGI Sheet Tin 12 x 3 ft,CGI Sheet Tin 10 x 3 ft,Column,Conical Iron | 853790.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.F. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement bag,Concrete,Sand,Stone,CGI Sheet Tin 12 x 3 ft,CGI Sheet Tin 10 x 3 ft,Column,Conical Iron | 964905.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement bag,Concrete,Sand,Stone,CGI Sheet Tin 12 x 3 ft,CGI Sheet Tin 10 x 3 ft,Column,Conical Iron | 965990.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Shaan Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement bag,Concrete,Sand,Stone,CGI Sheet Tin 12 x 3 ft,CGI Sheet Tin 10 x 3 ft,Column,Conical Iron | 970340.00 | L6 |
| 7 | A.A TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement bag,Concrete,Sand,Stone,CGI Sheet Tin 12 x 3 ft,CGI Sheet Tin 10 x 3 ft,Column,Conical Iron | 971670.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S NORBU BROTHERS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Cement bag,Concrete,Sand,Stone,CGI Sheet Tin 12 x 3 ft,CGI Sheet Tin 10 x 3 ft,Column,Conical Iron | 971700.00 | L8 |
| 9 | TECHNO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cement bag,Concrete,Sand,Stone,CGI Sheet Tin 12 x 3 ft,CGI Sheet Tin 10 x 3 ft,Column,Conical Iron | 973986.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Lanying Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Cement bag,Concrete,Sand,Stone,CGI Sheet Tin 12 x 3 ft,CGI Sheet Tin 10 x 3 ft,Column,Conical Iron | 979700.00 | L10 |
| 11 | BICKY ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement bag,Concrete,Sand,Stone,CGI Sheet Tin 12 x 3 ft,CGI Sheet Tin 10 x 3 ft,Column,Conical Iron | 987600.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SALASAR TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cement bag,Concrete,Sand,Stone,CGI Sheet Tin 12 x 3 ft,CGI Sheet Tin 10 x 3 ft,Column,Conical Iron | 1136700.00 | L12 |
| 13 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement bag,Concrete,Sand,Stone,CGI Sheet Tin 12 x 3 ft,CGI Sheet Tin 10 x 3 ft,Column,Conical Iron | 1279360.00 | L13 |
| 14 | JAI PRAKASH BAJAJ AND SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cement bag,Concrete,Sand,Stone,CGI Sheet Tin 12 x 3 ft,CGI Sheet Tin 10 x 3 ft,Column,Conical Iron | 1499350.00 | L14 |
| 15 | d k enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Cement bag,Concrete,Sand,Stone,CGI Sheet Tin 12 x 3 ft,CGI Sheet Tin 10 x 3 ft,Column,Conical Iron | 1559300.00 | L15 |
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreCgi sheet 12 x 3 ft,cgi sheet 14 x 3 ft,cgi sheet 10 x 3 ft,cgi sheet 06 x 3 ft,cgi sheet 08 x 3 ft
Read more
Cgi sheet 12 x 3 ft,cgi sheet 14 x 3 ft,cgi sheet 10 x 3 ft,cgi sheet 06 x 3 ft,cgi sheet 08 x 3 ft
Read more
Cgi sheet size of 8 ft x 3 ft x 24 gauge 1,cgi sheet size of 8 ft x 3 ft x 24 gauge 2,cgi sheet siz
Read more
Ms angle 65mm x 65mm x 5 mm 20 ft,cgi sheet 8 ft x 3 ft thickness 3 mm,cgi sheet 10 ft x 3 ft thick
Read more
Cgi sheet 12 ft x 3 ft x 0 point 50mm,cgi sheet 10 ft x 3 ft x 0 point 50mm,nails various sizes,bin
Read more
Cgi sheet 12 ft x 3 ft x 0 point 50mm,cgi sheet 10 ft x 3 ft x 0 point 50mm,nails various sizes,bin
Read more
of your Industry type