Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Network Video Recorder,4 Mp Bullet Cameras,Surveillance Hard Disk Drive 6 Tb,2 Mp Ptz Camera 100 Mt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5361775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 11-09-2024 21:56:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMAN STORE | - | 26-09-2024 12:56:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | cp globex co | - | 26-09-2024 15:15:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2024 14:18:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ESARVI NETWORK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2024 12:49:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2024 12:44:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 24-09-2024 11:24:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | fidrox and company | - | 06-09-2024 14:12:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | - | 24-09-2024 10:37:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2024 10:52:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2024 20:39:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 13-09-2024 12:38:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S CHUNKA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2024 17:35:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | M/s Verma Business Solution | - | 24-09-2024 17:56:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2024 18:00:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2024 12:21:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | Ram enterprises | - | 27-09-2024 11:29:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | VARDHAN ENGINEERING AND ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2024 13:34:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | Verma Electronics | - | 24-09-2024 17:21:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWIT INFOTECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 654050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CHUNKA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 718400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 835500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Verma Business Solution (MII) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 959500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | cp globex co (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 985830.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Verma Electronics (MII) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 986315.20 | L6 |
| 7 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 1224800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | J K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 1541201.00 | L8 |
| 9 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 1543077.00 | L9 |
| 10 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 1552478.00 | L10 |
| 11 | fidrox and company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 1675600.00 | L11 |
| 12 | AMAN STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 1867550.00 | L12 |
| 13 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 1933064.00 | L13 |
| 14 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 1962300.00 | L14 |
| 15 | VARDHAN ENGINEERING AND ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 1970000.00 | L15 |
| 16 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 1975640.00 | L16 |
| 17 | ESARVI NETWORK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 1978390.00 | L17 |
| 18 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Network video recorder,4 MP bullet cameras,surveillance hard disk drive 6 TB,2 MP PTZ camera 100 mt | 4012000.00 | L18 |