Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Megapixel Ip Camera Dome Bullet Type,4 Tb Surveillance Hard Disk,360 Ptz Camera,4 Tb Hard Disk,Pt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4304455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 14-12-2023 12:43:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARISE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 15-12-2023 20:04:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BLUE VISION MARKETING | - | 16-12-2023 19:36:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Daksh Traders | - | 15-12-2023 21:19:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | DIGITAL VISION SECURITY | - | 16-12-2023 15:01:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-12-2023 16:38:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ESSCON INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-12-2023 14:32:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-12-2023 11:40:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | GANGATIKA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-12-2023 13:33:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | HASHTAQ SYSTEMS | - | 09-12-2023 13:59:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | Indian Infotech | - | 16-12-2023 18:11:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S M.U.ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2023 12:46:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | MEERAN ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 15:11:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | MY GINEE WISHING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-12-2023 17:34:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | R.G.ELECTRONICS | - | 16-12-2023 15:33:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | UNICIRCUIT ENGINEERING SERVICES LLP | - | 16-12-2023 17:35:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | VISION TECHNOLOGY KUPWARA | - | 10-12-2023 13:07:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEERAN ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : 4 Megapixel IP Camera dome bullet type,4 TB Surveillance Hard Disk,360 Ptz Camera,4 TB Hard Disk,Pt | 195200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Daksh Traders (MII) | Item Categories : 4 Megapixel IP Camera dome bullet type,4 TB Surveillance Hard Disk,360 Ptz Camera,4 TB Hard Disk,Pt | 259000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S M.U.ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 4 Megapixel IP Camera dome bullet type,4 TB Surveillance Hard Disk,360 Ptz Camera,4 TB Hard Disk,Pt | 326000.00 | L3 |