Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Electrical Htp13 1 A Aluminium Wire,Wire Electrical T 13 Copper Wire,Pen Torch Cell Eveready N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5328338 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN SALES | - | 31-08-2024 08:12:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUMAR TRADING COMPANY | - | 29-08-2024 18:36:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RP TRADERS | - | 29-08-2024 18:50:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CABLE ELECTRICAL HTP13 1A ALUMINIUM WIRE,WIRE ELECTRICAL T 13 COPPER WIRE,PEN TORCH CELL EVEREADY N | 149915.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RP TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CABLE ELECTRICAL HTP13 1A ALUMINIUM WIRE,WIRE ELECTRICAL T 13 COPPER WIRE,PEN TORCH CELL EVEREADY N | 155555.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDIAN SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CABLE ELECTRICAL HTP13 1A ALUMINIUM WIRE,WIRE ELECTRICAL T 13 COPPER WIRE,PEN TORCH CELL EVEREADY N | 174516.00 | L3 |