Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Torch Cell(dry Cell) 1.5 Volts No. 950 Make: Eveready/Nippo/Novino Note: The Manufacturing Date S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3571544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOON SANITARY EQUIPMENT CENTRE | Make : NA Model : TORCH CELL(DRY CELL) 1.5 VOLTS NO. 950 MAKE:NIPPO Title : TORCH CELL(DRY CELL) 1.5 VOLTS NO. 950 MAKE: EVEREADY/NIPPO/NOVINO NOTE: - THE MANUFACTURING DATE SH | 26-06-2023 12:11:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KUNAL ENTERPRISES | Make : EVEREADY Model : 950D TYPE Title : EVEREADY | 23-06-2023 12:23:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GENERAL SUPPLY AGENCY | Make : EVEREADY Model : TORCH CELL 1.5 VOLT NO.950 Title : DRY CELL | 25-06-2023 19:14:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Make : NA Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 26-06-2023 17:53:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO(MII) | Item Categories : TORCH CELL(DRY CELL) 1.5 VOLTS NO. 950 MAKE: EVEREADY/NIPPO/NOVINO NOTE: - THE MANUFACTURING DATE S | 19677.60 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GENERAL SUPPLY AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : TORCH CELL(DRY CELL) 1.5 VOLTS NO. 950 MAKE: EVEREADY/NIPPO/NOVINO NOTE: - THE MANUFACTURING DATE S | 19950.90 | L2 |
| 3 | KUNAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TORCH CELL(DRY CELL) 1.5 VOLTS NO. 950 MAKE: EVEREADY/NIPPO/NOVINO NOTE: - THE MANUFACTURING DATE S | 23676.89 | L3 |
| 4 | DOON SANITARY EQUIPMENT CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : TORCH CELL(DRY CELL) 1.5 VOLTS NO. 950 MAKE: EVEREADY/NIPPO/NOVINO NOTE: - THE MANUFACTURING DATE S | 30974.00 | L4 |