Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dry Cell Size R20/Um1/D As Per Is9128 Primary Cell. Voltage 1.5 Vdc. Approved Make Eveready Nippo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5652439 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/12/2024
Expired 637 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | Make : Dry Cell Size R20/UM1/D as per IS9128 Primary Model : Dry Cell Size R20/UM1/D as per IS9128 Primary Cell Title : Dry Cell Size R20/UM1/D as per IS9128 Primary Cell. Voltage- 1.5VDC. Approved make - EVEREADY NIPPO G | 07-12-2024 17:46:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Torch cell(dry cell) 1.5 volts no. 950 make: eveready/nippo/novino note: - the manufacturing date s
Read more
Disposable battery of dry cell, r20 battery cell
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of dry cells as follows. 1) alkaline dry cell 1.5 v, aa(lr06) size, model: ultra of make duracell or its equivalent in makes: panasonic/eveready/ sony/nippo. qty/set. = 750 nos. 2) alkaline dry cell 1.5 v, aaa(lr03) size, model: ultra of make duracell or its equivalent in makes: panasonic/eveready/nippo/ sony. qty/set. = 300 nos. 3) alkaline dry cell 9.0v, model: ultra of make duracell or its equivalent in makes: panasonic/eveready/ nippo/ sony. qty/set. = 100 nos. note: 1)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more9 volt battery cell, is-9128, as per type r03 or type 6f22. make- nippo, eveready, envie, panasonic only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGeneral purpose dry cell 1.5v r20,pen torch cell 1.5v aa r6,medium size torch cell 1.5volt 1035 - r
Read more
Ac voltage multimeter htc 10 to 1000v yx 360treb,pencil cell 1pt5 size aa make red eveready,duracel
Read more
9 volt battery cell, is-9128, as per type r03 or type 6f22. make- nippo, eveready, envie, panasonic only. (material to be procured from oem or its authorized dealer and may please submit pr0of of purchase).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more9 volt battery cell, is-9128, as per type r03 or type 6f22. make- nippo, eveready, envie, panasonic only. (material to be procured from oem or its authorized dealer and may please submit pr0of of purchase).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLead acid stationary secondary cell, 120 ah, low maintenance in dry & uncharged condition with inter-cell connectors, nuts & bolts, one microporous vent-cum-filling plug made of ceramic or any other suitable fire retardant material, one float guide sealed type, conforming to specification no. irs-s-88/2004 with 2v nominal voltage in hard rubber or ppcp container without tool board and maintenance manual.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLead acid stationery cells, 80 ah, low maintenance in dry & uncharged condition with inter-cell connectors, nuts, bolts one micro porous vent cum sealed float guide having dome/filter made ceramic or any other suitable fire retardant material, conforming to spec. no. irs-s-88/2004 with 2v nominal voltage in hard rubber container.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type