Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interior Primer,Distemper,Wall Putty,Whether Coat Paint,Roler,Brush,Coconut Rope,Fibre Blade,Carpen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3587456 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RANI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
304110
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjiv Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 12:22:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SRI INDRADEV PRASAD | - | 29-06-2023 12:44:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 12:13:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RANI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 12:24:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : INTERIOR PRIMER,DISTEMPER,WALL PUTTY,WHETHER COAT PAINT,ROLER,BRUSH,COCONUT ROPE,FIBRE BLADE,CARPEN | 304110.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GAURAV ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : INTERIOR PRIMER,DISTEMPER,WALL PUTTY,WHETHER COAT PAINT,ROLER,BRUSH,COCONUT ROPE,FIBRE BLADE,CARPEN | 307320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : INTERIOR PRIMER,DISTEMPER,WALL PUTTY,WHETHER COAT PAINT,ROLER,BRUSH,COCONUT ROPE,FIBRE BLADE,CARPEN | 313205.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| WIRING CLIP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 600.000 |
| INTERIOR PRIMER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 23900.000 |
| ENAMEL PAINT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 58100.000 |
| COCONUT ROPE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 550.000 |
| WIRING CLIP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 725.000 |
| DISTEMPER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 66950.000 |
| WOOD PRIMER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 27675.000 |
| FIBRE BLADE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| WIRING CLIP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 850.000 |
| WALL PUTTY | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 40800.000 |
| BRUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| CARPENTER TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| WHETHER COAT PAINT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| THINNER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| SRESH PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| ROLER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| BATA PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| PLASTER OF PARIS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1350.000 |