Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interior Primer,Distemper,Wall Putty,Whether Coat Paint,Roler,Brush,Coconut Rope,Fibre Blade,Carpen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3577948 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RANI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
205980
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bibhuti Prasad Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHAR SURGICAL | - | 04-07-2023 12:39:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SRI INDRADEV PRASAD | - | 24-06-2023 14:01:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | RANI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 12:43:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 12:14:46 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : INTERIOR PRIMER,DISTEMPER,WALL PUTTY,WHETHER COAT PAINT,ROLER,BRUSH,COCONUT ROPE,FIBRE BLADE,CARPEN | 205980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIHAR SURGICAL (MII) | Item Categories : INTERIOR PRIMER,DISTEMPER,WALL PUTTY,WHETHER COAT PAINT,ROLER,BRUSH,COCONUT ROPE,FIBRE BLADE,CARPEN | 229985.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : INTERIOR PRIMER,DISTEMPER,WALL PUTTY,WHETHER COAT PAINT,ROLER,BRUSH,COCONUT ROPE,FIBRE BLADE,CARPEN | 231340.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| INTERIOR PRIMER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 23900.000 |
| COCONUT ROPE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 550.000 |
| DISTEMPER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 66950.000 |
| FIBRE BLADE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| WALL PUTTY | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 40500.000 |
| CARPENTER TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 900.000 |
| WHETHER COAT PAINT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| SRESH PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| ROLER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| PLASTER OF PARIS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1350.000 |