Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil,Sharpner,Eraser,Cd Marker,Highllighter,Sketch Pen,Tag,Correction Pen,Dusting Cloth,Room Fres
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689619 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 05-03-2024 16:24:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S STAR LIGHT | - | 29-02-2024 19:02:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHINDER ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 18:09:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNMOON TRADERS | - | 01-03-2024 19:14:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S STAR LIGHT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Sharpner,Eraser,CD Marker,Highllighter,Sketch Pen,Tag,Correction Pen,Dusting Cloth,Room Fres | 153100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNMOON TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Sharpner,Eraser,CD Marker,Highllighter,Sketch Pen,Tag,Correction Pen,Dusting Cloth,Room Fres | 170000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHINDER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Sharpner,Eraser,CD Marker,Highllighter,Sketch Pen,Tag,Correction Pen,Dusting Cloth,Room Fres | 190000.00 | L3 |