Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Notebook Register,Pen Rs One Hundred Fifty,Pencil Rs Thirty Pkt,Sharpner,Eraser,Sketch Pen Set,Dust
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4030529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 01, 2023 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1062 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SWASTIK SALES CORP | - | 03-10-2023 10:40:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHADEV TRADERS | - | 02-10-2023 16:12:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 15:45:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 16:09:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SWASTIK SALES CORP | Item Categories : Notebook Register,Pen Rs one hundred fifty,Pencil Rs thirty pkt,Sharpner,Eraser,Sketch Pen Set,Dust | 99980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Notebook Register,Pen Rs one hundred fifty,Pencil Rs thirty pkt,Sharpner,Eraser,Sketch Pen Set,Dust | 119620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHADEV TRADERS | Item Categories : Notebook Register,Pen Rs one hundred fifty,Pencil Rs thirty pkt,Sharpner,Eraser,Sketch Pen Set,Dust | 134400.00 | L3 |