Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Pc1,All In One Pc2,All In One Pc3,All In One Pc4,All In One Pc5,All In One Pc6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4717577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Axis Technologies and services
1469670
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEON SOLUTIONS | - | 11-03-2024 18:41:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Axis Technologies and services | - | 11-03-2024 18:06:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | E-SOLUTION | - | 11-03-2024 12:57:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBX SYSTEM AND NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 18:34:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | GLTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 18:23:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S Powertech Enterprises | - | 11-03-2024 12:24:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | ORISSA COMNET | - | 12-03-2024 11:10:17 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | TECHLINK | - | 11-03-2024 18:17:49 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axis Technologies and services | Item Categories : All In One PC1,All In One PC2,All In One PC3,All In One PC4,All In One PC5,All in One PC6 | 1469670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBX SYSTEM AND NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : All In One PC1,All In One PC2,All In One PC3,All In One PC4,All In One PC5,All in One PC6 | 1495500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Powertech Enterprises | Item Categories : All In One PC1,All In One PC2,All In One PC3,All In One PC4,All In One PC5,All in One PC6 | 1532880.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : All In One PC1,All In One PC2,All In One PC3,All In One PC4,All In One PC5,All in One PC6 | 1618335.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All In One PC1 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 293934.000 |
| All In One PC2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 293934.000 |
| All In One PC3 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 293934.000 |
| All In One PC4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 293934.000 |
| All In One PC5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 195956.000 |
| All in One PC6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 97978.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreHouse keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
House keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
Read moreImprovement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Improvement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Read moreConstruction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (bhalura simtoka panchayat and rampur shanbhuta panchayat) at aurai block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included).
Construction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (bhalura simtoka panchayat and rampur shanbhuta panchayat) at aurai block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included).
Read moreConstruction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (changel panchayat, khanguradih panchayat and nagawara panchayat) at katra block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included)
Construction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (changel panchayat, khanguradih panchayat and nagawara panchayat) at katra block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included)
Read moreProviding 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type