Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Loop Powered Vibration Sensors Schedule 1 Item 10 M9428730091 100247047
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5351054
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 11, 2024 15:06
End Date
Expired 25/09/2024

Expired 711 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

hansford sensors

Contract Value

525000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Lal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EMERSON Model : A0420-VO Title : LOOP POWERED VIBRATION SENSORS_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9428730091_ 100247047 23-09-2024 09:27:43 N/A Qualified
2 hansford sensors Make : HANSFORD SENSORS Model : HS420-015-50-01+ stud + pad + 10m cable Title : LOOP POWERED VIBRATION SENSORS_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9428730091_ 100247047 25-09-2024 08:38:02 MSE Qualified
3 IADEPT MARKETING Make : STI Web Model : CMCP422VT Title : LOOP POWERED VIBRATION SENSORS_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9428730091_ 100247047 25-09-2024 12:29:28 N/A Qualified
4 IRD MECHANALYSIS LIMITED Make : IRD Model : IRD591 Title : LOOP POWERED VIBRATION SENSORS_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9428730091_ 100247047 24-09-2024 14:44:52 MSE Disqualified
5 MASIBUS AUTOMATION AND INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VIbrasens Model : 425.01-SR20 Title : LOOP POWERED VIBRATION SENSORS_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9428730091_ 100247047 24-09-2024 16:25:42 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 hansford sensors( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LOOP POWERED VIBRATION SENSORS_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9428730091_ 100247047 525000.00 L1
2 EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : LOOP POWERED VIBRATION SENSORS_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9428730091_ 100247047 826000.00 L2
3 IADEPT MARKETING Item Categories : LOOP POWERED VIBRATION SENSORS_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9428730091_ 100247047 1622500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LOOP POWERED VIBRATION SENSORS_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9428730091_ 100247047 HANSFORD SENSORS HS420-015-50-01+ stud + pad + 10m cable 50 ₹ 525000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise