Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Loop Powered Vibration Pickup Schedule 1 Item 10 M9428730091 100244507,Loop Powered Vibration
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5273679
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 13, 2024 14:36
End Date
Expired 27/08/2024

Expired 740 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

hansford sensors

Contract Value

1242540

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Lal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A 2 Z SUPPLIER Make : mmke Model : LOOP POWERED VIBRATION PICKUP Title : LOOP POWERED VIBRATION PICKUP_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9428730091_ 100244507 27-08-2024 12:42:18 N/A Evaluated
2 Dixtech Engineers India Make : Dixtech Engineers India Model : DXTK-900 Title : LOOP POWERED VIBRATION PICKUP_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9428730091_ 100244507 27-08-2024 12:50:00 MSE Evaluated
3 EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EMERSON Model : A0420 Title : LOOP POWERED VIBRATION PICKUP_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9428730091_ 100244507 26-08-2024 12:58:48 N/A Evaluated
4 hansford sensors Make : HANSFORD SENSORS Model : HS420 Title : vibration sensor & transmitter 14-08-2024 16:47:10 N/A Evaluated
5 IRD MECHANALYSIS LIMITED Make : IRD Model : IRD591 Title : LOOP POWERED VIBRATION PICKUP_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9428730091_ 100244507 26-08-2024 16:51:33 MSE Evaluated
6 MASIBUS AUTOMATION AND INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VibraSens Model : VS_425.01 Title : LOOP POWERED VIBRATION PICKUP_ Schedule 3_ Item_ 30_ M9428730084_ 100244507 27-08-2024 11:10:17 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
vibration sensor & transmitter HANSFORD SENSORS HS420 25 ₹ 265500.000
vibration sensor & transmitter HANSFORD SENSORS HS420 90 ₹ 955800.000
vibration sensor & transmitter HANSFORD SENSORS HS420 20 ₹ 21240.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise