Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clove,Biriytani Masala,Coriander Powder,Hing,Cinnamon,Chat Masala,Chilli Powder,Semiya,Garlic,Dry R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3999984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 02:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIM ENTERPRISES | - | 06-10-2023 17:58:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-10-2023 18:41:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHOSLA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-10-2023 19:29:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-10-2023 17:29:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Clove,Biriytani Masala,Coriander Powder,Hing,Cinnamon,Chat Masala,Chilli Powder,Semiya,Garlic,Dry R | 60939.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AIM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Clove,Biriytani Masala,Coriander Powder,Hing,Cinnamon,Chat Masala,Chilli Powder,Semiya,Garlic,Dry R | 115735.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHOSLA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Clove,Biriytani Masala,Coriander Powder,Hing,Cinnamon,Chat Masala,Chilli Powder,Semiya,Garlic,Dry R | 178181.00 | L3 |