Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cinnamon,Coriander Powder,Cardamom,Garlic,Chat Masala,Semiya
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4211192 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-11-2023 19:12:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHOSLA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-11-2023 13:48:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-11-2023 13:42:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHARMA ENTERPRISE | - | 24-11-2023 13:35:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cinnamon,Coriander Powder,Cardamom,Garlic,Chat Masala,Semiya | 10015.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cinnamon,Coriander Powder,Cardamom,Garlic,Chat Masala,Semiya | 20530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHOSLA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cinnamon,Coriander Powder,Cardamom,Garlic,Chat Masala,Semiya | 20530.00 | L2 |